Home Login/Register Roster Schedule Results Archives
Calendar
Officers
Captains List
Player List
Rules
Club Representatives
Club Abbreviations
Forms
Locations
Feedback
FAQs
Message Board
Weather
Links
Classifieds
Photos
Log In


Bodil Platt's Matches

 

Fall 2018

09-27-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

SV

Nini Lion / Deena Grady Berger

6

3

6

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sande Chilvers

4

6

10

 

Win

 

Spring 2018

03-09-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

PTA

Betty Albang / Sue Sarno

7

6

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sarah McClendon

5

4

 

 

Loss

02-23-18 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

LC

M'lissa Moore / Barbara O'Connor

5

4

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Ellen Schiller

7

6

 

 

Win

02-13-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Bea Agins

6

6

 

 

Win

LC

Kari Vigeland / Cindy Higgins

4

0

 

 

 

02-09-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

FG

Mady Gast / Kim Valerga

7

6

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Goolcher Wadia

5

2

 

 

Loss

01-31-18 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

NVTA B

Jane Cunningham / Linda Rose

3

6

6

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Helen Clark

6

2

10

 

Win

01-23-18 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Helen Clark

7

6

8

 

Loss

NOV Novato Tennis

Judy Fabio / Cheri Price

5

7

10

 

 

01-19-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

NVTA A

Barbara Chrisman / Terri Cavagnaro

6

4

5

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Robin Andersen

4

6

7

 

Win

01-09-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Bea Agins

6

3

0

 

Loss

SV

Pat Applegate / Rebecca Ahern

4

6

1

 

 

 

Spring 2017

03-03-17 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Bartholomew

6

6

10

 

Win

MTRC

Martha Pearl / Christa Keeling

7

1

5

 

 

 

Fall 2016

09-30-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

3

5

 

 

Loss

RR

Alyson Aiello / Jennifer Rice

6

7

 

 

 

09-09-16 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

UVTA

Karen Dahl / Patti Henry

1

6

4

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Connie Chapman

6

3

6

 

Win

 

Spring 2015

02-20-15 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Jackie McCoy

7

6

 

 

Win

HP

Nahal Taleghani / Laura Krumhout

6

4

 

 

 

03-04-15 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Amy Rogers

6

7

 

 

Win

LC A

Jennifer Hubert / DIane Evans

2

5

 

 

 

01-23-15 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Jackie McCoy

7

7

 

 

Win

TPC

Diane Bradford / Kim Winterhalter

6

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2014

10-10-14 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

HP

Yolande Edwards / Susan Williams

7

4

0

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

6

6

1

 

Win

10-03-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Marie Torkelson

7

6

 

 

Win

NM

Linda Feeney / Laura Enos

6

3

 

 

 

09-25-14 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

LC A

Sheree Green / Mary Lehman

6

6

 

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Laurie Gholson

3

3

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2014

02-20-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Nancy Baty

1

7

4

 

Loss

NM

Sue Hook / Linda Feeney

6

5

6

 

 

01-29-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

LC A

Amy Tompkins / Mary Lehman

4

6

3

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

6

1

6

 

Win

01-17-14 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Nancy Baty

6

1

 

 

Loss

PTA

Lisa Schmitz / Nancy Zirbel

7

6

 

 

 

03-12-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTRC

Jennifer Bonvechio / Kim Iliffe

6

6

 

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Donna Rubin

3

0

 

 

Loss

 

Fall 2013

10-25-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

6

 

 

Win

HP

Laura Krumhout / Sharon Donovan

1

3

 

 

 

10-18-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Laurie Gholson

6

6

 

 

Win

TPC

Karrie Groves / Holly Coplin

2

1

 

 

 

01-01-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Susan Swezy

6

2

6

 

Win

TPC

Karrie Groves / Kristy Potthast

0

6

2

 

 

10-11-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

NM

Hilary Gamache / Laura Enos

4

4

 

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

6

 

 

Win

09-16-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Kim Graves / Irene Strahm

6

1

9

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Lorraine Fazzolare

4

6

11

 

Win

08-30-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Irene Strahm / Bodil Platt

2

1

 

 

Loss

PTA

Molly Schmies / Carol De Bello

6

6

 

 

 

09-27-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

2

1

 

Loss

MTRC

Lisa Kruttschnitt / Jennifer Bonvechio

4

6

6

 

 

 

Spring 2013

03-08-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

6

6

 

 

Win

UVTA

Karen Dahl / Patti Henry

2

3

 

 

 

02-27-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

MTRC

Diana Coupard / Kim Jackson

3

5

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

6

7

 

 

Win

02-07-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

MTC

Janis Stadnicki / Anne Mairesse

6

6

2

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Irene Strahm

7

3

6

 

Win

02-01-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

UVTA

Karen Dahl / L'Rae Sharples

7

4

1

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Arianna Lyall

5

6

6

 

Win

01-25-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

5

6

7

 

Win

MTRC

Martha Pearl / Suzanne Dolan

7

1

6

 

 

01-18-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

PVAC

Denise Stave / Bonnie Rodrigues

4

3

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

6

6

 

 

Win

02-15-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

PP

Joy Mistele / Claudia Duncan

5

1

 

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Liz Shafer

7

6

 

 

Win

02-01-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

HP

Jenifer Hartwell / Sharon Donovan

6

6

 

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Amy Rogers

3

4

 

 

Loss

01-18-13 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

NM

Janet Williams / Suzie Seavey

2

4

 

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

6

 

 

Win

01-11-13 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

7

 

 

Win

LC

Janice Garner / Cindy Locke

3

5

 

 

 

 

Fall 2012

11-01-12 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

MTC

Ellen Schiller / Sara Kurkov

4

1

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

6

6

 

 

Win

10-26-12 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

UVTA

Karen Dahl / Gail Lane

7

2

6

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

5

6

7

 

Win

10-05-12 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Barbara Blakeley

6

6

 

 

Win

PP

Freda O'Brien / Mary Carse

4

1

 

 

 

09-21-12 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

SIL

Bodil Platt / Donna Rubin

1

6

0

 

Loss

HP

Nahal Taleghani / Liz Miranda

6

4

6

 

 

10-26-12 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

PTA

Kathy Halligan / Shelley Bianchini

5

2

 

 

 

SIL

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

7

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2012

03-02-12 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

6

6

 

 

Win

PTA

Linda Bakalar / Shelley Bianchini

3

4

 

 

 

 

Fall 2011

09-09-11 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

NVCC

Lisa Dierking / Gwen Callan

3

6

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Diane Fass

6

7

 

 

Win

10-21-11 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Janis Stadnicki

6

1

5

 

Loss

MTRC

Cyndi Dorit / Kathy Ali-Tschetter

4

6

7

 

 

10-14-11 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

HP

Julie Kertzman / Judy Noyes

4

3

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Paola Kendrick

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2011

03-14-11 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

MTC

Debbie Miskell / Bodil Platt

 

 

 

 

 

TPC

 

 

 

D

 

03-11-11 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NM

Linda Roland

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

0

4

 

 

Loss

02-28-11 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Phyllis Kreider / Bodil Platt

 

 

 

 

 

PP

 

 

 

D

 

04-01-11 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

 

 

 

 

 

HP

 

 

 

D

 

02-11-11 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

3

1

 

Win

PP

Freda O'Brien

3

6

0

 

 

02-04-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

LC

Nancy Wong / Pam Myers

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Hope Ballew / Bodil Platt

4

1

 

 

Loss

01-28-11 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

1

0

 

 

Loss

TPC

Adrienne Radakovich

6

6

 

 

 

01-28-11 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

PTA

Nancy Lunny / Molly Schmies

2

5

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Lynn Wunsch

6

7

 

 

Win

01-17-11 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Ellen Greene

4

6

9

 

Loss

MTRC Red

Caroline Bolthouse / Karen Boulton

6

2

11

 

 

 

Fall 2010

09-03-10 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

2

3

 

 

Loss

LC A

Sheree Green

6

6

 

 

 

09-10-10 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

2

6

6

 

Win

MTC

Nancy Martin / Paige Hirschkop

6

3

0

 

 

09-17-10 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC

Robin Goddard

2

1

 

 

 

10-01-10 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Laurie Gholson

1

6

6

 

Win

LC

Amy Tompkins / Mary Lehman

6

3

2

 

 

10-08-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

PP

Laura Krumhout / Claudia Duncan

3

1

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

6

 

 

Win

10-08-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

PP

Jane Ortiz

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

1

3

 

 

Loss

10-15-10 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

HP

Jenifer Hartwell / Laurie James

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

3

2

 

 

Loss

10-15-10 - (Division 1)

HP

Marie Allman

1

7

4

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

10

 

Win

10-22-10 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

2

2

 

 

Loss

PTA

Nancy Zirbel

6

6

 

 

 

10-29-10 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

PP

 

 

 

D

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Nancy Meadows

 

 

 

 

 

11-09-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

MTRC Red

Chiaki Hayashi / Judy Noyes

1

6

19

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Suzanne Sandberg

6

3

17

 

Loss

11-09-10 - (Division 1)

MTRC Red

Dawn King

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

4

2

 

 

Loss

11-12-10 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

TPC

Cheryl Kahn / Holly Coplin

2

0

 

 

 

MTC

Phyllis Kreider / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2010

03-19-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

TPC

Samantha Chatham

4

6

5

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

2

7

 

Win

03-15-10 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Lynn Wunsch

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC

Mary Ellen Stern / Susan Wirta

2

3

 

 

 

03-12-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Cathy Billecci / Bodil Platt

4

5

 

 

Loss

NM

Linda Roland / Torrie Grosjean

6

7

 

 

 

03-05-10 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

PP

Janet Lautenberger / Liz Krakow

6

6

 

 

 

MTC

Lynn Wunsch / Bodil Platt

1

2

 

 

Loss

03-04-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

Anna Hoang

4

3

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

03-04-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 1)

Anna Hoang / Dung Phu

6

0

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Cathy Billecci

7

6

 

 

Win

02-26-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

NVCC

Cathy Billecci / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

LC

Pam Myers / Danelle Van Alstyne

4

3

 

 

 

02-19-10 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Stacey Martinez / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC Red

Caroline Bolthouse / Judie Lombardi

1

2

 

 

 

02-19-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

0

0

 

 

Loss

HP

Catherine Vowles

6

6

 

 

 

02-05-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

NVCC

Cathy Billecci / Bodil Platt

4

6

1

 

Win

PP

Ellen Greene / Alice Oshiki

6

3

0

 

 

02-05-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

3

2

 

 

Loss

PP

Jane Ortiz

6

6

 

 

 

01-25-10 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Lena Grotz

 

 

 

 

 

NVCC

 

 

 

D

 

01-22-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

9

 

Loss

MTRC Red

Holly Woolard

7

4

11

 

 

01-22-10 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

HP

 

 

 

D

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Lynn Wunsch

 

 

 

 

 

01-15-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

MTRC

Wendy Stovell

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

3

0

 

 

Loss

01-08-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

3

6

8

 

Loss

PTA

Nancy Zirbel

6

3

10

 

 

 

Fall 2009

11-13-09 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

TPC

Marilyn Siewert

0

1

 

 

 

11-06-09 - (Division 1)

NM

Dana Marotto

6

7

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

3

5

 

 

Loss

10-26-09 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Janet Haley

7

6

 

 

Win

PP

Maribeth Halloran / Susan Williams

5

1

 

 

 

10-19-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

4

1

 

 

Loss

LC A

Diane Severi / Maria Smith

6

6

 

 

 

10-16-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

HP

Kathleen Brady / Nahal Taleghani

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

2

2

 

 

Loss

10-09-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

6

 

 

Win

LC A

Tammi Bernd / Debi Pope

1

4

 

 

 

09-28-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Debbie Miskell

6

6

 

 

Win

TPC

Christine Berry / Mimi Levison

1

3

 

 

 

09-25-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

NVCC

Carol Davis / Pam Sheperd

6

3

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sara Kurkov

7

6

 

 

Win

09-14-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Christy Sherley / Bodil Platt

1

1

 

 

Loss

HP

Janine Schiess / Diane Bradford

6

6

 

 

 

08-31-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

3

1

 

 

Loss

NM

Hilary Gamache / Patty Hanson

6

6

 

 

 

 

Spring 2009

03-27-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

6

7

 

 

Win

MTC

Patti Anderson / Linda Feeney

2

6

 

 

 

03-27-09 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

2

1

 

 

Loss

MTC

Torrie Grosjean

6

6

 

 

 

03-27-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

NVCC

Theresa Ganze / Gwen Callan

3

6

3

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sara Kurkov

6

3

6

 

Win

03-20-09 - (Division 1)

PP

Yong Suk Willendrup

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

1

2

 

 

Loss

03-06-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

PP

Kristi Larson / Margie Smith

1

4

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sara Kurkov

6

6

 

 

Win

02-27-09 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Carol Davis

2

6

6

 

Win

LC A

Mary Michael / Jeanne Olson

6

2

3

 

 

02-27-09 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

1

4

 

Loss

LC A

Donna Martin

3

6

10

 

 

02-20-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

3

4

 

 

 

PTA

Maria Wacker / Jenny Yamakawa

6

3

 

R

 

02-20-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Caroline Simmons

6

6

 

 

Win

NM

Annette Davary / Janet Tucker

2

2

 

 

 

02-20-09 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

4

4

 

 

Loss

NM

Dana Marotto

6

6

 

 

 

02-13-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

1

0

 

 

Loss

MTRC Red

Laura Wester / Holly Woolard

6

6

 

 

 

03-24-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

6

4

10

 

Win

MTRC Red

Chiaki Hayashi / Tammy Kornfeld

3

6

6

 

 

03-24-09 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

10

 

Win

MTRC Red

Holly Woolard

7

4

2

 

 

04-03-09 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Cathy Billecci / Bodil Platt

1

2

 

 

Loss

MTRC

Kathleen Smyth / Shelly Thigpen

6

6

 

 

 

04-03-09 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

4

3

 

 

Loss

MTRC

Nicole Samuel

6

6

 

 

 

01-23-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sue Hook

6

6

 

 

Win

LC

M'lissa Moore / Kaye Flachman

3

2

 

 

 

01-16-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

NM

Nancy Bohnet / Kelly Krill

3

2

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Bev Massoni

6

6

 

 

Win

01-16-09 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 1)

LC

Janice Garner / Amy Tompkins

3

1

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Marilyn Hoshiyama

6

6

 

 

Win

01-16-09 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

LC

Nancy Wong

2

6

9

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

3

11

 

Win

 

Fall 2008

11-14-08 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 1)

MTC

Linda Roland / Linda Feeney

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

1

1

 

 

Loss

11-14-08 - (Division 1)

MTC

Torrie Grosjean

6

6

1

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

7

3

0

 

Loss

11-14-08 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sue Hook

 

 

 

 

 

NVCC

 

 

 

D

 

11-07-08 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

0

6

13

 

Win

PP

Jody Miller

6

2

11

 

 

10-24-08 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

2

6

1

 

Win

HP

Micki Seibel

6

4

0

 

 

10-17-08 - (Division 1)

LC A

Fritha Mansueto

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

2

3

 

 

Loss

10-10-08 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

PTA

Maria Wacker / Nancy Lunny

2

6

7

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Sara Kurkov

6

3

6

 

Loss

10-10-08 - (Division 1)

NM

Dana Marotto

6

0

6

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

3

6

3

 

Loss

10-03-08 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

2

1

 

 

Loss

PTA

Nadya Vincente

6

6

 

 

 

09-23-08 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

MTRC Red

Nancy Hooper

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

4

2

 

 

Loss

09-12-08 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

LC

Mary Lehman / Alison Yoshikawa

3

6

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Eva Hellar

6

7

 

 

Win

09-05-08 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

3

 

 

D

Default

LC

Gail Perry

4

 

 

 

 

 

Spring 2008

03-14-08 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 1)

HP

Sharon Burns / Marie Allman

6

2

0

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

1

6

1

 

Win

03-14-08 - (Division 1)

HP

Marie van Elder

6

7

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

3

6

 

 

Loss

02-29-08 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

1

7

1

 

Win

MTC

Torrie Grosjean

6

6

0

 

 

02-22-08 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

PTA

Nadya Vincente

6

7

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

0

5

 

 

Loss

02-22-08 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

PTA

Shelley Bianchini / Nadya Vincente

6

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Caroline Simmons

3

4

 

 

Loss

02-08-08 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

6

4

6

 

Win

WIK

Karen Carlozzi / Kelly Magnuson

3

6

3

 

 

02-08-08 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

7

 

 

Win

WIK

Val Cronin

2

5

 

 

 

01-31-08 - (Division 1)

LC A

Marilyn Faye

2

2

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

01-25-08 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Kim Ward

6

6

 

 

Win

LC

Cheryl Davey / Danelle Van Alstyne

1

4

 

 

 

01-25-08 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

4

7

12

 

Win

LC

Fritha Mansueto

6

5

10

 

 

 

Fall 2007

10-19-07 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Nancy DeLuca

 

 

 

 

 

NVCC

 

 

 

D

 

09-14-07 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

3

1

 

 

Loss

NM

Mariko Dunne / Ayako Kaneko

6

6

 

 

 

09-06-07 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

LC A

Teri Hickey / Betsy Page

6

6

 

 

 

MTC

Phyllis Kreider / Bodil Platt

1

2

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2007

03-16-07 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

NM

Nancy Bohnet / Hannelore Kreiden

2

2

 

 

 

03-08-07 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

LC A

Teri Hickey / Jeanne Olson

3

6

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt / Pam Sheperd

6

7

 

 

Win

03-08-07 - (Division 1)

LC A

Donna Martin

2

2

 

 

 

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

02-20-07 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

RH

Bonnie Mandel

0

2

 

 

 

02-15-07 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

LC A

Janice Garner / Jean Schulz

5

4

 

 

 

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

7

6

 

 

Win

 

Fall 2006

10-31-06 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

7

 

 

Win

RV BC Ross Valley

Margo Oven

4

5

 

 

 

09-26-06 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTRC Red

Laura Wester / Holly Woolard

2

1

 

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Johnna Reynolds

6

6

 

 

Win

09-22-06 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Eva Hellar

6

6

 

 

Win

RH

Dana Gillette / Karen Waite

0

2

 

 

 

09-12-06 - (Division 1)

NVCC

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC Red

Holly Woolard

1

0

 

 

 

 

Spring 2006

03-01-06 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

RV BC Ross Valley

Leslie Davidson / Cindi Seitz

1

2

 

 

 

MTC

Bev Massoni / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

01-26-06 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

NVCC

Tish Meals / Vickie Easton

5

7

6

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Eva Hellar

7

5

3

 

Loss

 

Fall 2005

11-03-05 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

PTA

Barbara Eastman / Bonnie Rodrigues

0

3

 

 

 

MTC

Kim Camp / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

10-28-05 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Johnna Reynolds

4

6

6

 

Loss

MTRC Red

Laura Wester / Holly Woolard

6

2

10

 

 

09-08-05 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

LC A

Janice Garner / Erin Morales

1

6

5

 

 

MTC

Bodil Platt / Eva Hellar

6

2

7

 

Win

 

Spring 2005

02-25-05 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Johnna Reynolds

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC

Teresa Fong / Judy Noyes

2

2

 

 

 

02-14-05 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Stacey Martinez / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

NVCC

Debby Collin / Joyce McGowan

2

0

 

 

 

02-11-05 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Johnna Reynolds

6

6

 

 

Win

RV BC Ross Valley

Cindi Seitz / Maureen Landers

1

2

 

 

 

02-04-05 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Johnna Reynolds

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC Red

Lisa Kruttschnitt / Chiaki Hayashi

3

1

 

 

 

01-21-05 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Eva Hellar

6

3

6

 

Loss

TPC

Diane Bradford / Cathy Kennedy

4

6

7

 

 

 

Fall 2004

10-29-04 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

7

6

 

 

Win

NM

Sue DeLucchi / Kathy Walsh

5

1

 

 

 

09-03-04 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

TPC

Kathleen Brady / Nahal Taleghani

6

1

4

 

 

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

2

6

6

 

Win

 

Spring 2004

03-05-04 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Phyllis Kreider / Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

GP

Mary Dreyer / Laura Barrett

2

1

 

 

 

02-20-04 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Jan Gigliotti / Bodil Platt

6

4

2

 

Loss

MTRC

Robin Goddard / Valerie Pinna-Pascal

4

6

6

 

 

02-09-04 - (Division 1)

GP

Bodil Platt

 

 

 

 

 

Patti Anderson

 

 

 

D

 

01-30-04 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

MTC

Nancy DeLuca / Bodil Platt

5

6

6

 

Win

NVCC

Christine Hannah / Bev Wilson

7

0

4

 

 

01-26-04 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

GP

Bodil Platt

1

1

 

 

Loss

LC A

Kristy Erickson

6

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2003

10-31-03 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

6

3

7

 

Win

MV

Pat Bannon / Bobbie Shaver

1

6

5

 

 

10-24-03 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Bodil Platt / Jan Gigliotti

6

7

 

 

Win

TPC

Diane Bradford / Dana Thor

2

6

 

 

 

10-13-03 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 1)

GP

Bodil Platt / Karen Carlozzi

6

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Beverley Lombardi / Lynn Prieston

1

3

 

 

 

10-13-03 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

GP

Bodil Platt

1

0

 

 

Loss

MTC

Linda Roland

6

6

 

 

 

10-13-03 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

GP

Wendy Gurwitz / Holly Melton

6

6

 

 

 

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

1

0

 

 

Loss

10-03-03 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTRC

Kristin Lehmkuhl / Kathleen Smyth

6

6

 

 

 

MTC

Nancy DeLuca / Bodil Platt

1

0

 

 

Loss

09-24-03 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

RH

Britt Mayer / Heather Wilson

6

6

 

 

 

MTC

Eva Hellar / Bodil Platt

2

2

 

 

Loss

09-15-03 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

GP

Bodil Platt

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC

Shelly Thigpen

3

2

 

 

 

09-12-03 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

LC A

Kristy Erickson

6

6

 

 

 

GP

Bodil Platt

2

1

 

 

Loss

09-08-03 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

NVCC

Dianna Koziol / Laurie Gholson

5

6

 

 

 

MTC

Donna Bohegian / Bodil Platt

7

7

 

 

Win

09-03-03 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

RH

Maria Ard / Ann Blakemore

2

3

 

 

 

GP

Bodil Platt / Jackie Williams

6

6

 

 

Win

09-03-03 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 1)

RH

Karen Rocco

2

5

 

 

 

GP

Bodil Platt

6

7

 

 

Win


Copyright © 2003-2004 League Sports Publishing. All rights reserved.