Home Login/Register Roster Schedule Results Archives
Calendar
Officers
Captains List
Player List
Rules
Club Representatives
Club Abbreviations
Forms
Locations
Feedback
FAQs
Message Board
Weather
Links
Classifieds
Photos
Log In


Joyce Brandon's Matches

 

Fall 2018

10-11-18 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

FG

Jennifer Cornell / Mary Hirschnitz

5

7

7

 

 

GP

Margo Jay / Joyce Brandon

7

6

10

 

Win

09-25-18 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

MH

Laurie Levin / Lyla Nathan

0

4

 

 

 

GP

Joyce Brandon / Margo Jay

6

6

 

 

Win

09-06-18 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

LC

Rachel Blum / Roxanne Edelen

3

2

 

 

 

GP

Margo Jay / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

08-31-18 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Kim Wong

2

5

 

 

Loss

RV BC Ross Valley

Erin McMahon / Catherine Hudson

6

7

 

 

 

 

Spring 2018

03-09-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

GP

Margo Jay / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

PTA

Leslie Grevin / Molly Schmies

3

2

 

 

 

02-23-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

1

2

 

Loss

LC

Wendy Langhals / Shay Rogers

1

6

6

 

 

02-02-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Margo Jay

4

6

6

 

Win

MV

Mary McLain / Janet Hines

6

3

3

 

 

01-24-18 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

MTRC

Margo Holt / Angela Downs

6

6

 

 

 

GP

Margo Jay / Joyce Brandon

2

2

 

 

Loss

01-19-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Karen Knudson

2

3

 

 

Loss

LC A

Amy Tompkins / Teri Hickey

6

6

 

 

 

01-10-18 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

HP Harbor Point

Margie Smith / Nicole Rossi

3

 

 

 

 

GP

Margo Jay / Joyce Brandon

0

 

 

D

Default

 

Fall 2017

09-29-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Lisa Sweeting

6

6

 

 

Win

UVTA

Jan Edwards / Anna Nobel

2

1

 

 

 

09-15-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Karen Knudson

2

0

 

 

Loss

MTRC

Joanie Costamagna / Amy Benz

6

6

 

 

 

 

Spring 2017

03-03-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

RV BC Ross Valley

Robin Bussin / Anne Jones

6

6

 

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

0

4

 

 

Loss

02-07-17 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC

M'lissa Moore / Alison Yoshikawa

3

2

 

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

02-03-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Lisa Longhetto / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

PP

Ana Jawerbaum / Liz Ford

4

4

 

 

 

01-25-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

MH

Janna Stein / Donna Moore

4

3

 

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

01-20-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Kim Wong

6

7

 

 

Win

SVTA

Angela Merola / Kelly Rose

4

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2016

10-25-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

NVCC

Kim Ward / Bev Wilson

4

6

1

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

1

6

 

Win

10-12-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

WIK

Marion Auld / Suzie Ferrigno

4

5

 

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

7

 

 

Win

09-09-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

SVTA

Valerie Walter / Wendy Hoffman

4

4

 

 

 

GP

Gwen Baert / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

09-02-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Lisa Sweeting

2

3

 

 

Loss

PVAC

Karen Rocco / Linda Tucker

6

6

 

 

 

 

Spring 2016

03-03-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

FG

Renee Foster / Inga Cantu

6

4

4

 

 

GP

Karen Knudson / Joyce Brandon

4

6

6

 

Win

02-26-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Karen Knudson

7

4

8

 

Loss

LC

M'lissa Moore / Maureen Pennal

5

6

10

 

 

02-05-16 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

PVAC

Pam Perkins / Bea Enochs

6

5

6

 

 

GP

Joyce Brandon / Samantha Skinner

1

7

2

 

Loss

01-29-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Karen Knudson / Joyce Brandon

 

 

 

 

 

RV BC Ross Valley

 

 

 

D

 

01-18-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

SVTA

Valerie Walter / Gail Chadwin

5

2

 

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

7

6

 

 

Win

 

Fall 2015

09-25-15 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

3

2

 

 

Loss

PVAC

Denise Stave / Maria Wacker

6

6

 

 

 

09-11-15 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

5

 

 

Loss

SVTA

Tamara Krautkramer / Mary Ann Koson

7

7

 

 

 

09-02-15 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

MH

Bev Kjeldsen / Lyla Nathan

1

4

 

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2015

02-06-15 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

7

6

 

 

Win

FG

Darlene Schrijver / Judith Mattingly

5

0

 

 

 

01-30-15 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

PVAC

Jennifer Gill / Pam Perkins

3

6

1

 

 

GP

Kim Wong / Joyce Brandon

6

1

6

 

Win

01-16-15 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

SVTA

Gail Chadwin / Jamie Adams

6

6

 

 

 

GP

Joyce Brandon / Kim Wong

1

2

 

 

Loss

 

Fall 2014

10-21-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC

Roxanne Edelen / Jennifer Hubert

3

6

6

 

 

GP

Joyce Brandon / Lorie Moore

6

2

3

 

Loss

10-17-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Kim Wong

7

6

 

 

Win

RR

Michelle Benkowitz / Jamie Papadimos

6

1

 

 

 

 

Spring 2014

02-28-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Samantha Skinner

6

6

 

 

Win

FG

Yvonne Adams / Kathy Nulton

1

1

 

 

 

02-21-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Joyce Brandon

5

6

4

 

Loss

LC

Rachel Blum / Roxanne Edelen

7

2

6

 

 

01-31-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Chris Pinney / Joyce Brandon

5

0

 

 

Loss

RR

Alyson Aiello / Michelle Benkowitz

7

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2013

10-08-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC

Barbara O'Connor / Rachel Blum

6

7

 

 

 

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Joyce Brandon

0

6

 

 

Loss

10-04-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

SVTA

Betsy Niles / Kelly Rose

4

2

 

 

 

09-13-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Elise Wilson / Joyce Brandon

4

2

 

 

Loss

UVTA

Dianne Maher / Stephanie Gamble

6

6

 

 

 

08-30-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Nancy Rutten / Joyce Brandon

7

6

 

 

Win

RH

Barb Brown / Jean James

5

2

 

 

 

 

Spring 2013

02-22-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

MH

Nancy Cooper / Diane Severi

6

6

 

 

 

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Joyce Brandon

2

2

 

 

Loss

02-15-13 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

1

0

 

 

Loss

BP Boyle Park

Amy Rennert / Betty Fujimoto

6

6

 

 

 

02-01-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

5

4

 

 

Loss

SVTA

Barbara Hall / Kelly Rose

7

6

 

 

 

01-25-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Nancy Rutten / Joyce Brandon

5

6

6

 

Win

FG

Amy Tocchini / Kehaulani McGregor

7

2

4

 

 

01-11-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

RH

Charlene Gale / Barb Brown

3

4

 

 

 

 

Spring 2012

01-27-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Sara Mazza

7

6

 

 

Win

SV

Carroll Covey / Pat Smith

5

4

 

 

 

01-06-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

6

3

7

 

Win

NVCC

Kris Wilkinson / Karen Stuart

3

6

5

 

 

02-24-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Kathy Burrows

6

4

 

 

Loss

NVTA B

Ann Nunziata / Cathy Christo

7

6

 

 

 

01-20-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

6

3

6

 

Win

PP

Liz Ford / Libby Rolnik

1

6

3

 

 

 

Fall 2011

11-18-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

4

1

 

 

Loss

RR

Beth McCarthy / Toni Wilson

6

6

 

 

 

09-09-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

6

6

 

 

Win

TPC

Traci Goldman / Holly Seifer

0

3

 

 

 

11-21-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Lisa Sweeting

3

6

2

 

Loss

MTC

Helen Clark / Linda Gordon

6

2

6

 

 

10-28-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Shelley Bull

6

6

 

 

Win

FG

Jennifer Cornell / Mary Hirschnitz

2

3

 

 

 

10-05-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC

Janet Shane / Cynthia Velasquez

2

1

 

 

 

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

09-30-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

7

6

 

 

Win

PVAC

Betty Albang / Julie Fishman

6

0

 

 

 

10-14-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Joyce Brandon / Nancy Rutten

7

2

10

 

Win

UVTA

Dianne Maher / Stephanie Gamble

5

6

8

 

 

 

Spring 2010

03-19-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

GP

Jeanne Stout / Joyce Brandon

7

6

 

 

Win

SV

Pat Smith / Carroll Covey

6

3

 

 

 

02-10-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

FG

Elise Wilson / Santa Rava

2

6

5

 

 

GP

Jeanne Stout / Joyce Brandon

6

4

7

 

Win

02-05-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Tami Benson / Joyce Brandon

6

6

10

 

Win

MW

Cathy Stocker / Nancy King

3

7

8

 

 

01-22-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Tami Benson / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Helen Clark / Lynn Tompkins

1

2

 

 

 

01-08-10 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

GP

Yvonne Adams / Joyce Brandon

6

6

6

 

Win

PVAC

Doris Tolks / Sue Sarno

7

4

2

 

 

 

Fall 2009

11-10-09 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

SV

Gay Johnson / Vicki Kryzanowski

3

6

1

 

 

GP

Tami Benson / Joyce Brandon

6

3

6

 

Win

11-04-09 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

WIK

Kathy Erickson / Donna Anderson

3

3

 

 

 

GP

Tami Benson / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

10-28-09 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

LC

Nancy Rutten / Kari Janes

4

4

 

 

 

GP

Tami Benson / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

10-23-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Tami Benson / Joyce Brandon

6

6

10

 

Win

NVTA B

Jan Edwards / Chris Moore

7

3

4

 

 

10-09-09 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

GP

Terry Oleary / Joyce Brandon

6

6

6

 

Win

FG

Norma Ortman / Connie Carey

7

2

3

 

 

10-02-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

MW

Monique Davies / Dianne Maher

3

2

 

 

 

GP

Tami Benson / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win

09-11-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

GP

Robin Leinen / Joyce Brandon

1

4

 

 

Loss

NOV Blue

Teresa Arrighi-Campbell / Jill Manning-Sartori

6

6

 

 

 

09-03-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

PVAC

Kathy Baker / Sally Craven

3

2

 

 

 

GP

Jeanne Stout / Joyce Brandon

6

6

 

 

Win


Copyright © 2003-2004 League Sports Publishing. All rights reserved.