Home Login/Register Roster Schedule Results Archives
Calendar
Officers
Captains List
Player List
Rules
Club Representatives
Club Abbreviations
Forms
Locations
Feedback
FAQs
Message Board
Weather
Links
Classifieds
Photos
Log In


Kit Arnold's Matches

 

Spring 2018

03-07-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

MTRC

Cyndi Dorit / Amy Benz

6

3

7

 

 

LC B

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

4

6

10

 

Win

03-02-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

0

 

 

Loss

LC A

Jeanne Olson / Cheryl Davey

7

6

 

 

 

02-23-18 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

GP

Margo Jay / Lisa Longhetto

4

0

 

 

 

LC B

Kit Arnold / Paula Behmke

6

6

 

 

Win

02-14-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

MV

Lisa Capretta / Tracy McCulloch

5

4

 

 

 

LC B

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

7

6

 

 

Win

02-01-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

RR

Jennifer Rice / Chloe Caviness

2

3

 

 

 

LC B

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

6

6

 

 

Win

01-24-18 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

4

6

 

 

Loss

UVTA

Gail Lane / Diane Whitney

6

7

 

 

 

01-19-18 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

LC B

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

1

1

 

 

Loss

HP Harbor Point

Donna Karam / Dorsey O'Neill

6

6

 

 

 

01-11-18 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

FG

Theresa Martinez / Carol Wood

6

6

 

 

 

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

1

2

 

 

Loss

 

Fall 2017

10-04-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Judy Evans / Linda Gordon

3

1

 

 

 

09-27-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

3

3

 

 

Loss

PTA

Cathy Busick / Lisa Schmitz

6

6

 

 

 

09-20-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

RR

Kathy Thornton / Eileen Benson

4

2

 

 

 

09-15-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

UVTA

Gail Lane / Diane Whitney

4

2

 

 

 

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

09-08-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

HP Harbor Point

Helen Chang / Ksenia Malakova

4

4

 

 

 

LC B

Joni Chovick / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

09-01-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

5

6

10

 

Win

FG

Jennifer Westly / Carol Wood

7

1

6

 

 

 

Spring 2017

02-28-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

NVCC

Kim Ward / Bev Wilson

6

7

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Debbie McCarthy

3

5

 

 

Loss

02-21-17 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

Susan Klein / Kit Arnold

4

2

 

 

Loss

RV BC Ross Valley

Robin Bussin / Anne Jones

6

6

 

 

 

02-14-17 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

WIK

Val Cronin / Suzie Ferrigno

7

6

 

 

 

LC A

Erin Morales / Kit Arnold

5

4

 

 

Loss

02-07-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Linda Swisher / Kit Arnold

3

0

 

D

Default

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Lisa Longhetto

6

4

 

 

 

01-27-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

PP

Suzanne Dolan / Denise Pepp

7

6

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Caroline Parker

5

4

 

 

Loss

01-17-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Fran Damsgaard

6

2

9

 

Loss

MH

Isabel Taylor / Janna Stein

0

6

11

 

 

01-01-17 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

SVTA

Jamie Adams / Debbie Miller

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Erin Morales / Kit Arnold

4

2

 

 

Loss

03-06-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Patty Meade / Jan Lennon

3

1

 

 

 

02-23-17 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

LC B

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

3

4

 

 

Loss

PTA

Cathy Busick / Lorie Moore

6

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2016

10-28-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

PVAC

Pam Perkins / Bea Enochs

2

7

10

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Fran Damsgaard

6

5

3

 

Loss

10-18-16 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Caroline Parker

4

2

 

 

Loss

NVCC

Lisa Geyer / Marty Thomas

6

6

 

 

 

10-14-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

RV BC Ross Valley

Robin Bussin / Betsy Jonckheer

3

6

7

 

 

LC A

Erin Morales / Kit Arnold

6

3

5

 

Loss

09-30-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Lisa Longhetto / Gwen Baert

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Caroline Parker

4

4

 

 

Loss

09-13-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Caroline Parker

6

6

 

 

Win

PP

Terry Apger / Suzanne Dolan

0

0

 

 

 

09-07-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

MH

Suzanne Beach / Jackie Guest

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Patricia Baxter / Kit Arnold

3

1

 

 

Loss

08-30-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Caroline Parker

5

7

1

 

Win

SVTA

Pamela Bellefeuille / Valerie Walter

7

5

0

 

 

10-28-16 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

MTC

Liz Collins / Pam Passaretti

6

6

 

 

 

LC B

Shay Rogers / Kit Arnold

2

1

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2016

03-03-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

WIK

Nita Parker / Mary Beiting

0

2

 

 

 

02-29-16 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Jean Schulz / Kit Arnold

4

1

 

 

Loss

MH

Nancy Cooper / Diane Severi

6

6

 

 

 

03-11-16 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

SVTA

Jamie Adams / Margo Jay

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Susan Klein

0

1

 

 

Loss

01-22-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

PVAC

Claire Santos / Bea Enochs

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Maureen Pennal

2

2

 

 

Loss

 

Fall 2015

10-26-15 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Caroline Parker

6

6

 

 

Win

SVTA

Pamela Bellefeuille / Rose Tilkicioglu

3

2

 

 

 

10-14-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Susan Klein / Kit Arnold

1

2

 

 

Loss

GP

Christine Frame / Tina Lewenhaupt

6

6

 

 

 

10-06-15 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

FG

Renee Foster / Theresa Martinez

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

3

1

 

 

Loss

09-22-15 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

2

1

 

Win

TPC

Brenda Hunsinger / Lisa Evers

2

6

0

 

 

09-15-15 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

NVCC

Tammy Van Alstyne / Janelle Teichman

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

1

4

 

 

Loss

09-08-15 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

PVAC

Jennifer Gill / Delia Tamayo

2

1

 

 

 

09-04-15 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

RV BC Ross Valley

Ginny George / Ellen Rosenberg

6

7

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Cindy Fischer

2

5

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2015

03-06-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Randi Seidner / Lucy Olson

4

6

6

 

 

LC A

Rachel Blum / Kit Arnold

6

3

2

 

Loss

02-23-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

MH

Donna Moore / Keli Vice

7

6

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

4

 

 

Loss

02-18-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Erin Morales / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

PVAC

Claire Santos / Linda Tucker

1

0

 

 

 

02-02-15 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

Diane Martorana / Kit Arnold

6

4

7

 

Loss

RR

Petra Jacobson / Toni Wilson

2

6

10

 

 

01-27-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

3

6

2

 

Loss

SVTA

Jamie Adams / Barbara Hall

6

4

6

 

 

01-13-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Susan Klein

6

6

 

 

Win

PP

Ksenia Malakova / Nicole Rossi

2

4

 

 

 

01-06-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

FG

Kathy Nulton / Renee Foster

4

2

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

01-14-15 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

LC B

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

6

1

3

 

Loss

SIL

Laurence Schlatter / Lorraine Fazzolare

3

6

6

 

 

 

Fall 2014

10-03-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

NVCC

Tammy Van Alstyne / Janine Beard

6

0

 

 

 

09-19-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

SVTA

Jamie Adams / Barbara Hall

7

7

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

5

5

 

 

Loss

09-03-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

PP

Colleen Bertiglia / Jeannine Voix-Paganini

4

3

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

08-26-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

4

6

 

Win

FG

Renee Foster / Theresa Martinez

2

6

3

 

 

08-29-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTC

Debbie Miskell / Kristen Nguyen

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

2

1

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2014

03-28-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Aynna Yee / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

FG

Theresa Martinez / Inga Cantu

0

2

 

 

 

03-21-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

RH

Dori Drucker / Suzanne Ross

4

3

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

02-21-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Kim Wong / Lucy Olson

1

6

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

7

 

 

Win

03-17-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

3

4

 

 

Loss

UVTA

Dianne Maher / Stephanie Gamble

6

6

 

 

 

01-31-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

SVTA

Margo Jay / Hunter Hollingsworth

6

2

6

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

1

6

3

 

Loss

01-10-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Rachel Blum / Kit Arnold

4

3

 

 

Loss

NVCC

Kim Ward / Bev Wilson

6

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2013

10-25-13 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

FG

Lori Abbott / Yvonne Adams

0

0

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Paula Behmke

6

6

 

 

Win

10-15-13 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

6

6

 

 

Win

RH

Maureen Gardner / Mary Ellen Steiger

4

0

 

 

 

10-08-13 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

4

 

 

Loss

GP

Kim Wong / Jeanne Jackson

7

6

 

 

 

09-24-13 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

UVTA

Kim Phinney / Dianne Maher

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

2

2

 

 

Loss

09-20-13 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

3

0

 

 

Loss

SVTA

Betsy Niles / Lisa Dierking

6

6

 

 

 

09-13-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Susan Klein / Kit Arnold

6

4

4

 

Loss

RR

Janet Tucker / Janet Broude

2

6

10

 

 

09-06-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

3

6

9

 

Loss

MH

Isabel Taylor / Melanie Rosales

6

4

11

 

 

08-27-13 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

NVCC

Joanne Wakerlin / Marty Thomas

2

1

 

 

 

LC A

Alison Yoshikawa / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

10-11-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

PVAC

Bea Enochs / Maria Wacker

1

6

2

 

 

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

4

6

 

Win

 

Spring 2013

02-26-13 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

Alison Yoshikawa / Kit Arnold

7

7

 

 

Win

GP

Lisa Sweeting / Robin Leinen

5

5

 

 

 

02-20-13 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

FG

Darlene Schrijver / Yvonne Adams

4

6

10

 

 

LC A

Alison Yoshikawa / Kit Arnold

6

1

12

 

Win

02-15-13 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

RV BC Ross Valley

Cindi Seitz / Michelle Douglas

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Donna Arnold / Kit Arnold

1

4

 

 

Loss

01-30-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

3

1

 

 

Loss

01-22-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

WIK

Gwen Trappe / Christine Mooney

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

3

4

 

 

Loss

 

Fall 2012

10-19-12 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

GP

Lisa Longhetto / Chris Pinney

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Roxanne Edelen

1

3

 

 

Loss

09-04-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

0

 

 

D

Default

MH

Diane Severi / Kristi Lee-Thomas

6

 

 

 

 

 

Spring 2012

05-09-12 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

MTC

Corliss Saland / Janis Stadnicki

6

4

13

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Roxanne Edelen

3

6

11

 

Loss

05-07-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

2

7

4

 

Loss

MTC

Merilee Bordin / Beth Davis

6

6

6

 

 

03-08-12 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

1

4

 

 

Loss

PVAC

Molly Cushman / Kerry Romstad

6

6

 

 

 

02-21-12 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

6

6

5

 

Loss

MH

Nancy Cooper / Tina Dumbadse

7

4

7

 

 

01-17-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

WIK

Rina Stewart / Mary Beiting

2

5

 

 

 

LC A

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

6

7

 

 

Win

01-13-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

2

 

 

 

 

LC A

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

2

 

 

D

Default

01-04-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

NOV Blue

Barbara Eastman / Bonnie Rodrigues

3

1

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

03-14-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

RH

Bobbie Bukszar / Inge Larson

2

2

 

 

 

03-09-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Susan McShannock / Tracy McCulloch

3

3

 

 

 

02-17-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

RV BC Ross Valley

Maureen Landers / Katherine Post

4

6

5

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

3

7

 

Win

02-24-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

FG

Ann Rogalski / Norma Ortman

6

3

3

 

 

LC A

Maureen McKenzie / Kit Arnold

2

6

6

 

Win

03-16-12 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

LC B

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

PP

Laura Krumhout / Susan Williams

4

3

 

 

 

02-15-12 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

MTRC

Martha Pearl / Jeanette Thorsen

6

2

 

 

 

LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

3

6

 

R

Retired

 

Fall 2011

09-30-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

4

6

6

 

Win

SVTA

Margo Jay / Christine Meacham

6

0

4

 

 

09-19-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

MH

Nancy Cooper / Tina Dumbadse

1

0

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

09-16-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

WIK

Zoe Schwartz / Sue Delmanowski

4

3

 

 

 

09-06-11 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

BP Boyle Park

Melanie Pena / Katherine Fisher

1

0

 

 

 

09-02-11 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

Linda Swisher / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

NOV Blue

Denise Stave / Sandra Wedge

3

4

 

 

 

11-09-11 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

RH

Mari Scheppler / Teri Moylan

2

1

 

 

 

LC A

Kathleen Harms / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2011

03-08-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

RP

Helene Kawaye / Becky Estreich

3

1

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

03-01-11 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

WIK

Nita Parker / Suzie Ferrigno

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Shay Rogers / Kit Arnold

3

2

 

 

Loss

02-25-11 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

PVAC

Betsy Robertson / Melissa Wickenkamp

7

4

7

 

 

LC A

Kathleen Harms / Kit Arnold

6

6

5

 

Loss

02-11-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MH

Lyla Nathan / Renee Stimach

0

0

 

 

 

02-02-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

MTRC

Susan Wirta / Julie Exley

6

1

6

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

4

6

1

 

Loss

01-21-11 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

7

 

 

Win

MTC

Amy Taylor / Irene Strahm

3

5

 

 

 

01-19-11 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

MV

Judy Evans / Mary McLain

1

2

 

 

 

LC A

Joni Chovick / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

01-14-11 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

7

 

Win

UVTA

Amy Rogers / Sharon Harris

4

7

5

 

 

 

Fall 2010

09-03-10 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

RV BC Ross Valley

Jane Thornton / Susie Morlock

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Shay Rogers

3

4

 

 

Loss

09-13-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Shirley Duhagon / Pat Bannon

1

0

 

 

 

09-16-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

MTC

Paola Kendrick / Connie Chapman

6

6

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Shay Rogers

2

4

 

 

Loss

09-24-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

FG

Santa Rava / Elise Wilson

6

6

3

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

7

4

6

 

Win

10-01-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Vicki Ranzau / Kit Arnold

6

7

 

 

Win

MTRC

Elein Phipps / Katy O'Leary

4

5

 

 

 

10-13-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

RH

Bobbie Bukszar / Dori Drucker

2

3

 

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

10-22-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Maureen McKenzie / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

PVAC

Melissa Morita / Kathy Harold

0

4

 

 

 

11-05-10 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

Diane Martorana / Kit Arnold

3

7

10

 

Win

RP

Barbara Eastman / Helene Kawaye

6

5

6

 

 

11-22-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

BP Boyle Park

Nancy Bohnet / Cia Berardi

1

1

 

 

 

 

Spring 2010

04-28-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Kit Arnold / Maisie McCarty

1

1

 

 

Loss

UVTA

Ann Smith / Jackie McCoy

6

6

 

 

 

03-15-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

4

 

Loss

SVTA

Kelly Rose / Jamie Adams

7

2

6

 

 

03-10-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

RH

Lenore Jonasson / Jan Lennon

3

1

 

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

6

6

 

 

Win

02-25-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

UVTA

Betsy Morgan / Sharon Rose

6

2

4

 

 

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

3

6

6

 

Win

02-16-10 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

LC A

Shay Rogers / Kit Arnold

6

3

7

 

Win

PVAC

Ellen Bartel / Jennifer Gill

2

6

5

 

 

02-09-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

WIK

Gwen Trappe / Val Cronin

4

6

3

 

 

LC A

Kit Arnold / Shay Rogers

6

1

6

 

Win

01-25-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Kim Colvin / Joan Fisher

1

4

 

 

 

01-19-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

4

3

 

 

Loss

MTRC

Amy Benz / Joanie Costamagna

6

6

 

 

 

01-04-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

MH

Nancy Cooper / Tina Dumbadse

6

2

 

 

 

 

Fall 2009

11-09-09 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 3)

SVTA

Patty Daffurn / Valerie Walter

1

1

 

 

 

LC A

Diana Huntsberger / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

11-02-09 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

2

7

2

 

Loss

RH

Kimberly Moran / Stephani Abel

6

6

6

 

 

10-26-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

LC A

Ruth Wright / Kit Arnold

 

 

 

 

 

RV BC Ross Valley

 

 

 

D

 

10-19-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

UVTA

Lori Cauffman / Sharon Rose

5

4

 

 

 

10-16-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

PVAC

Kate Glose / Cheryl Gould

4

7

6

 

 

LC A

Shay Rogers / Kit Arnold

6

5

0

 

Loss

10-05-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

WIK

Nancy Yamamoto / Christine Mooney

3

2

 

 

 

09-16-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

MTRC

Mandy Aguero / Mary Beth Dixon

2

1

 

 

 

LC A

Joni Chovick / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

09-10-09 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

LC A

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

MTC

sharon Adams / Barbara Walsh

6

0

 

 

 

09-04-09 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 3)

MH

Nancy Kennedy / Linda Ward

1

0

 

 

 

LC A

Ruth Wright / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2009

04-21-09 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

6

6

 

 

Win

SVTA

Christine Meacham / Pamela Bellefeuille

1

4

 

 

 

03-04-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

NOV Novato Tennis

Mary Papale / Cheri Price

2

0

 

 

 

02-25-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

SH

Diane Burgess / Martha Pearl

4

4

 

 

 

02-17-09 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

NOV Blue

Teresa Arrighi-Campbell / Cybil O'Leary

5

3

 

 

 

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

01-28-09 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

WIK

Nancy Riley / Christine Mooney

6

1

 

 

 

 

Fall 2008

10-17-08 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

SH

Josie Pometta / Jeannine Pagannini

3

3

 

 

 

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

10-08-08 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

7

 

 

Win

NOV Blue

Teresa Arrighi-Campbell / Cybil O'Leary

2

5

 

 

 

09-24-08 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Eiko Kanamori

6

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Robin Andersen / Helen Clark

3

0

 

 

 

09-17-08 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

NVTA B

Shelley Drennan / Lisa Varady

6

1

 

 

 

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

09-10-08 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

WIK

Kellie Larson / Katy Kotval

1

2

 

 

 

LC LC B

Eiko Kanamori / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

09-03-08 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Roxanne Edelen

6

6

 

 

Win

PTA

Doris Tolks / Sidra Offenbach

1

3

 

 

 

 

Spring 2008

03-12-08 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Janet Shane

6

7

 

 

Win

MTRC

Mary Beth Dixon / Catharine Heyworth

3

6

 

 

 

03-05-08 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

WIK

Marion Auld / Karen Bertoli

2

2

 

 

 

LC LC B

Genie Rhodes / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

02-20-08 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Sheryl Foster / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

PTA

Pam Perkins / Brenda Dorian

0

4

 

 

 

02-13-08 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Carol Green / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Chris Feibusch / Margaret Bauthier

5

3

 

 

 

02-06-08 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Shay Rogers

6

6

 

 

Win

NOV Novato Tennis

Mary Papale / Judy Fabio

1

4

 

 

 

02-01-08 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

TPC

Becky Miller / Nancy Wong

6

6

 

 

 

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Shay Rogers

1

3

 

 

Loss

01-22-08 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 4)

SVTA

Jamie Adams / Jenny Yamakawa

6

3

4

 

 

LC LC B

Shay Rogers / Kit Arnold

1

6

6

 

Win

01-16-08 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

1

4

 

 

Loss

SH

Sandra Fisk / Melissa Shirley

6

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2007

10-31-07 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

MTRC

Barbara Hansen / Glennise Sibbern

6

6

 

 

 

LC LC B

Nancy Giboin / Kit Arnold

4

1

 

 

Loss

10-17-07 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Shay Rogers / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

NVTA B

Nancy Briggs / Linda Rose

4

3

 

 

 

10-09-07 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

PTA

Kathy Baker / Brenda Dorian

3

5

 

 

 

LC LC B

Sheryl Foster / Kit Arnold

6

7

 

 

Win

09-19-07 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Shay Rogers / Kit Arnold

7

6

 

 

Win

TPC

Christine Berry / Nancy Wong

6

4

 

 

 

09-12-07 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

6

6

7

 

Win

SVTA

Christine Meacham / Valerie Walter

7

2

6

 

 

 

Spring 2007

04-30-07 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Nancy Giboin / Kit Arnold

0

3

 

 

Loss

MW

Nancy Gates / Nancy King

6

6

 

 

 

03-29-07 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Nancy Giboin

6

6

 

 

Win

RV

Cameron Brugler / Kim Hainey

2

3

 

 

 

03-21-07 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 4)

TPC

Valerie Behrendt / Susan Jack

4

6

6

 

 

LC LC B

Nancy Giboin / Kit Arnold

6

4

4

 

Loss

02-27-07 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Kit Arnold / Nancy Giboin

6

6

 

 

Win

NVTA B

Alba Reyes / Colleen Romer

1

3

 

 

 

02-08-07 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Joni Chovick / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MH

Carolyn Lomax / Jennifer Averbuck

4

4

 

 

 

01-24-07 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

LC LC B

Nancy Giboin / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Jo Boero / Sande Chilvers

1

4

 

 

 

 

Fall 2006

11-14-06 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 4)

RV

Marilyn Oronzi / Sue Pearlstein

1

1

 

 

 

LC LC B

Nancy Giboin / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win

10-09-06 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 4)

PTA

Jill Tully-Smith / Kim Wong

2

4

 

 

 

LC LC B

Genie Rhodes / Kit Arnold

6

6

 

 

Win


Copyright © 2003-2004 League Sports Publishing. All rights reserved.