Home Login/Register Roster Schedule Results Archives
Calendar
Officers
Captains List
Player List
Rules
Club Representatives
Club Abbreviations
Forms
Locations
Feedback
FAQs
Message Board
Weather
Links
Classifieds
Photos
Log In


Hsiomei Mead's Matches

 

Fall 2018

10-25-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

TPC

Brenda Hunsinger / Karrie Groves

6

6

 

 

 

PTA

Shelley Bianchini / Hsiomei Mead

2

4

 

 

Loss

10-12-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

UVTA

Carol Euser / Rebecca Demchuk

6

6

 

 

 

PTA

Hsiomei Mead / Carol De Bello

3

4

 

 

Loss

09-21-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

PTA

Barbara Eastman / Hsiomei Mead

 

 

 

 

 

LC A

 

 

 

D

 

09-07-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 1)

RR

Angela Liu / Erin Chamberlin

6

6

 

 

 

PTA

Molly Schmies / Hsiomei Mead

0

2

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2018

02-22-18 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

FG

Inga Cantu / Carol Wood

4

6

 

 

 

PTA

Hsiomei Mead / Carol De Bello

6

7

 

 

Win

02-09-18 - Women's Doubles Line 5 (Division 2)

PTA

Barbara Eastman / Hsiomei Mead

6

5

10

 

Win

LC

Carol Bartolomei / Shay Rogers

3

7

3

 

 

01-19-18 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

PTA

Hsiomei Mead / Carol De Bello

3

2

 

 

Loss

MTRC

Jodi Foehr / Barbara Baird

6

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2017

09-06-17 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

MTRC

Julie Sim-Wong / Amy Taylor

4

6

0

 

 

PTA

Lorie Moore / Hsiomei Mead

6

4

1

 

Win

 

Spring 2017

01-20-17 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

PTA

Lisa Schmitz / Hsiomei Mead

6

2

 

 

Loss

MV

Susan McShannock / Lisa Schuller

7

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2016

09-07-16 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

MV

Heidi Caldwell / Karen Fairty

6

5

1

 

 

PTA

Hsiomei Mead / Jean Elliott

2

7

0

 

Loss

 

Spring 2016

02-10-16 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

MTRC

Elein Phipps / Caren Horstmeyer

4

6

3

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

6

3

6

 

Win

01-28-16 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

LC

Wendy Langhals / Erin Morales

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

3

3

 

 

Loss

 

Fall 2015

10-14-15 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Ann Mannix

6

6

 

 

Win

UVTA

Annetta Particelli / Karen Dahl

0

1

 

 

 

10-06-15 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

WIK

Nita Parker / Anna Flanders

4

4

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2015

02-17-15 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

1

3

 

 

Loss

PTA

Cathy Busick / Jenny Yamakawa

6

6

 

 

 

01-28-15 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 2)

MV

Martha Lewis / Janet Castle

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

3

3

 

 

Loss

01-20-14 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Mindy Steiner / Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

RV BC Ross Valley

Ginny George / Janis Phillips

1

1

 

 

 

01-16-15 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

UVTA

Betsy Morgan / Lori Cauffman

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Martha Ehrenfeld / Hsiomei Mead

1

3

 

 

Loss

 

Fall 2014

10-24-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

WIK

Mary Beiting / Nancy Riley

0

2

 

 

 

10-17-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

6

3

8

 

Loss

MTRC

Barbara Baird / Jill Hutchinson

1

6

10

 

 

09-19-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Kim Colvin / Martha Lewis

1

3

 

 

 

09-12-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

RV BC Ross Valley

Jane Thornton / Ellen Bruni-Gillies

3

4

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

6

6

 

 

Win

09-05-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

8

 

Loss

UVTA

Susan Gadoua / Jennifer Robedee

2

7

10

 

 

 

Spring 2014

03-07-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Melanie Gilpin / Hsiomei Mead

3

6

10

 

Win

RV BC Ross Valley

Janis Phillips / Marlies Ziesler

6

3

8

 

 

02-26-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

MV

Catherine Stern / Gillian Reilly

7

5

1

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

7

0

 

Loss

02-12-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Melanie Gilpin

6

6

 

 

Win

MTRC

Joanie Costamagna / Amy Benz

4

1

 

 

 

02-04-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

LC

Cherie Kratka / Elaine Madson

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Dinna Eisenhart / Hsiomei Mead

4

2

 

 

Loss

01-31-14 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Mackenzie Flanagan

6

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Judy Leedy / Janis Stadnicki

1

0

 

 

 

01-24-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

7

 

Loss

PVAC

Joy Mentch / Delia Tamayo

4

7

10

 

 

01-17-14 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

UVTA

Ann Smith / Betsy Morgan

2

5

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

7

 

 

Win

 

Fall 2013

10-25-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

RV BC Ross Valley

Janis Phillips / Mamie Nordquist

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Donna Nestorenko

2

4

 

 

Loss

10-16-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

BP Boyle Park

Dinna Eisenhart / Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Audrey Schou / Judy Evans

4

3

 

 

 

10-02-13 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 2)

MTRC

Kerry Bogardus / Julie Exley

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

1

3

 

 

Loss

09-19-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

MTC

Jennifer Holmes / Vesa Becam

6

7

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Angie Ault

4

5

 

 

Loss

09-13-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 2)

PVAC

Maria Wacker / Leslie Grevin

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

3

2

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2013

04-30-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

WIK

Becky Estreich / Nita Parker

0

3

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Kathy Emery / Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

03-06-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

FG

Yvonne Adams / Connie Carey

3

1

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

02-27-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

6

7

 

 

Win

WIK

Mary Beiting / Nancy Riley

0

5

 

 

 

02-15-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

GP

Sara Mazza / Savoy Souksavath

6

4

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

7

6

 

 

Win

01-30-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

6

6

 

 

Win

LC

Roxanne Edelen / Kit Arnold

3

1

 

 

 

01-16-13 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Heidi Caldwell / Kim Colvin

0

3

 

 

 

 

Fall 2012

01-04-13 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

WIK

Gwen Trappe / Christine Mooney

3

4

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Kathy Emery / Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

10-24-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

FG

Connie Carey / Kay Clegg

3

0

 

 

 

10-16-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

WIK

Rina Stewart / Nancy Riley

6

2

4

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

3

6

6

 

Win

10-10-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

3

6

10

 

Win

RV BC Ross Valley

Betsy Jonckheer / Anne Pantelick

6

4

8

 

 

10-03-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Kathy Emery / Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

GP

Robin Leinen / Nancy Rutten

0

3

 

 

 

09-26-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

MH

Nancy Cooper / Melanie Rosales

4

1

 

 

 

09-14-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

RH

Deb Cheda / Suzanne Ross

4

2

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2012

01-13-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

2

 

 

 

 

LC

M'lissa Moore / Kit Arnold

2

 

 

D

 

02-01-12 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

2

7

10

 

Win

MV

Tracy McCulloch / Gillian Reilly

6

5

6

 

 

01-18-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

4

6

9

 

Loss

RV BC Ross Valley

Tita Simonini / Janis Phillips

6

3

11

 

 

02-22-12 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Dinna Eisenhart / Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

NOV Blue

Ann Blakemore / Gloria Morson

1

0

 

 

 

02-15-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

7

 

 

Win

WIK

Mary Beiting / Nancy Riley

1

5

 

 

 

01-25-12 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Melanie Gilpin

6

6

 

 

Win

RH

Mary Ellen Steiger / Bev Britton

1

1

 

 

 

 

Fall 2011

09-28-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

MV

Janet Castle / Lisa Schuller

4

3

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

6

6

 

 

Win

09-16-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

RV BC Ross Valley

Tita Simonini / Mary Thomson

6

3

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

7

6

 

 

Win

11-18-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

PVAC

Katie Glose / Cheryl Gould

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Kathy Emery / Hsiomei Mead

1

2

 

 

Loss

10-28-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

MH

Janna Stein / Melanie Rosales

7

2

10

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Martha Ehrenfeld

6

6

6

 

Loss

10-18-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

NOV Blue

Angela Haas / Kimberly DesJardine

3

1

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Carla McKay

6

6

 

 

Win

09-21-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

RH

Jan Lennon / Susan Bell-Warner

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

3

4

 

 

Loss

10-24-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Arianna Lyall / Beth Davis

2

7

6

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

7

 

Win

 

Spring 2011

03-30-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

7

 

 

Win

LC

Joni Chovick / Anne Shepperd

1

5

 

 

 

03-09-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Judy Evans / Judy Fazekas

2

3

 

 

 

02-16-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

7

 

 

Win

PVAC

Katie Glose / Delia Tamayo

3

6

 

 

 

02-09-11 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

6

6

 

 

Win

MTC

Karolyn Mauvais / Sarah McClendon

4

3

 

 

 

02-02-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

RH

Jan Lennon / Arianna Lyall

6

1

0

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Betty Fujimoto

3

6

6

 

Win

01-12-11 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

3

6

10

 

Win

WIK

Zoe Schwartz / Christine Mooney

6

3

6

 

 

 

Fall 2010

09-01-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

4

10

 

Win

UVTA

Ann Smith / Barbara Blakeley

4

6

8

 

 

09-15-10 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead

3

4

 

 

Loss

MH

Kristi Lee-Thomas

6

6

 

 

 

09-29-10 - (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead

2

3

 

 

Loss

RH

Jeri Obert

6

6

 

 

 

10-07-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Paula Sauve / Beth Davis

2

6

5

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Cari Wong

6

4

7

 

Win

10-15-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

PVAC

Claire Santos / Linda Tucker

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Tes Norlin

2

0

 

 

Loss

10-20-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTRC

Kim Graves / Elein Phipps

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Donna Nestorenko

4

3

 

 

Loss

10-27-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Dinna Eisenhart / Hsiomei Mead

4

6

3

 

Loss

Helene Kawaye / Linda Bakalar

6

2

6

 

 

11-03-10 - Women's Doubles Line 2 (Division 3)

MV

Judy Fazekas / Tracy McCulloch

6

6

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Helen Chang / Hsiomei Mead

4

4

 

 

Loss

11-17-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

BP Boyle Park

Hsiomei Mead / Kathy Emery

6

6

 

 

Win

FG

Elise Wilson / Amber Roberts

2

4

 

 

 

11-22-10 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

LC

Heidi Rentz / Vicki Ranzau

3

4

 

 

 

BP Boyle Park

Kathy Emery / Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

 

Spring 2009

03-13-09 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

MTRC

Heidi Watson / Linda Bucklin

6

6

 

 

 

NM

Paula Sauve / Hsiomei Mead

1

1

 

 

Loss

02-27-09 - Women's Doubles Line 3 (Division 1)

NM

Margo Oven / Hsiomei Mead

7

7

 

 

Win

PTA

Susan Churchill / Molly Schmies

5

6

 

 

 

01-23-09 - Women's Doubles Line 4 (Division 1)

HP

Sharon Burns / Jenifer Hartwell

6

6

 

 

 

NM

Margo Oven / Hsiomei Mead

0

2

 

 

Loss

 

Spring 2007

03-15-07 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

MP HARBOR POINT

Daru Kawalkowski

6

6

 

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

3

1

 

 

Loss

03-08-07 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

2

2

 

 

Loss

LC

Cheryl Davey

6

6

 

 

 

03-02-07 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

PP

Tamara Ramos

6

6

 

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

0

4

 

 

Loss

02-15-07 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

10

 

Win

MTRC

Kim Graves

4

7

7

 

 

01-18-07 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

2

2

 

 

Loss

UVTA

Ann Nunziata

6

6

 

 

 

 

Fall 2006

11-17-06 - (Division 3)

PVAC

Sue Beaumonte

4

1

 

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

11-09-06 - (Division 3)

Jennifer Halleck

1

4

 

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

10-12-06 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

2

3

 

 

Loss

MV

Stephanie Fredericks

6

6

 

 

 

09-28-06 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

5

0

 

Loss

LC

Donna Lucci

2

7

1

 

 

09-22-06 - (Division 1)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

2

0

 

 

Loss

RH

Susan Bell-Warner

6

6

 

 

 

09-14-06 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

WIK

Nita Parker

0

1

 

 

 

 

Spring 2006

02-17-06 - (Division 3)

PVAC

Lisa Hilbert

2

5

 

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

7

 

 

Win

02-09-06 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

WIK

Sue Delmanowski

3

3

 

 

 

01-26-06 - Women's Doubles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Connie Chapman / Hsiomei Mead

6

3

6

 

Win

MTRC

Randi Seidner / Himali Ghali

4

6

4

 

 

01-26-06 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

5

1

 

Win

MTRC

Amy Maloney

1

7

0

 

 

01-20-06 - (Division 3)

LC

Laurie Hannah

6

3

1

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

0

6

6

 

Win

01-12-06 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

MV

Dinna Eisenhart

0

0

 

 

 

 

Fall 2005

11-10-05 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

2

2

 

 

Loss

RH

Bonnie Mandel

6

6

 

 

 

11-03-05 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

PP

Julie Lim

1

3

 

 

 

10-27-05 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

4

2

 

 

Loss

UVTA

Ann Nunziata

6

6

 

 

 

10-20-05 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

7

4

5

 

Loss

SVTA

Leslie Mancini

5

6

7

 

 

10-06-05 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win

PVAC

Lori Torkelson

1

0

 

 

 

09-14-05 - Women's Singles Line 1 (Division 3)

MTRC

Christa Keeling

6

7

 

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

2

6

 

 

Loss

09-08-05 - (Division 3)

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

5

4

 

 

Loss

LC

M'lissa Moore

7

6

 

 

 

09-01-05 - (Division 3)

MV

Lise Salmon

4

0

 

 

 

MTC

Hsiomei Mead

6

6

 

 

Win


Copyright © 2003-2004 League Sports Publishing. All rights reserved.